TCYFL Big10 Varsity Schedule
WEEK 1
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
8 - 26
10.30 AM
Kenosha
Lake Zurich
Knox Park
8 - 26
12.00 PM
Elk Grove Village
Schaumburg
Veterans Park
8 - 26
2.00 PM
Lake Villa Township
Mount Prospect
Melas Park
8 - 26
7.00 PM
Lake Villa Township
Warren
Warren High School
8 - 27
10.30 AM
McHenry
Woodstock
Emricson Park
8 - 27
10.30 AM
Glenview
North Shore
New Trier High School
8 - 27
10.30 AM
Buffalo Grove
Grant
Grant High School
8 - 27
10.30 AM
Lake Forest
Mundelein
Behm Field
8 - 27
11.00 AM
Libertyville
Cary
Cary Junior High
8 - 27
11.00 AM
Stevenson
Prairie Ridge
Prairie Ridge High School
8 - 27
11.30 AM
Huntley
Barrington
Barrington High School
8 - 27
11.30 AM
North Side
Central
Panther Field
8 - 27
11.30 AM
Waukegan
Zion Benton
Jr.ZeeBees Field @Pearce Campus
8 - 27
11.30 AM
Evanston
Round Lake
Round Lake Harts Hill
8 - 27
12.00 PM
Kaneland
Warren
Warren High School
8 - 27
1.00 PM
Crystal Lake
Riverside Brookfield
Riverside Brookfield HS
8 - 27
1.30 PM
Cary
Northbrook
William Lutz Stadium
8 - 27
2.00 PM
Rolling Meadows
East Aurora
East Aurora High School
8 - 27
3.00 PM
Deerfield/HP
Wisconsin
Park Panther Field
8 - 27
3.30 PM
Des Plaines
North Chicago
North Chicago High School
8 - 27
5.30 PM
Berwyn
Grayslake
Grayslake Aquatic Center
8 - 27
5.30 PM
North Side
Barrington
Barrington High School
WEEK 2
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
9 - 2
10.30 AM
Grant
Grayslake
Grayslake Aquatic Center
9 - 2
10.30 AM
Warren
Cary
Cary Junior High
9 - 2
1.00 PM
North Shore
Elk Grove Village
Community Athletics Fields
9 - 2
2.00 PM
Mundelein
Mount Prospect
Melas Park
9 - 2
4.00 PM
North Chicago
Schaumburg
Veterans Park
9 - 2
7.30 PM
East Aurora
Crystal Lake
Lippold Park
9 - 3
10.30 AM
Glenview
Huntley
Marlowe Middle School
9 - 3
10.30 AM
North Side
Prairie Ridge
Prairie Ridge High School
9 - 3
11.00 AM
Warren
Cary
Cary Junior High
9 - 3
11.00 AM
Libertyville
McHenry
McHenry Township Park
9 - 3
11.00 AM
Northbrook
Evanston
Lazier Field
9 - 3
11.00 AM
Lake Forest
Deerfield/HP
Deerfield High School
9 - 3
11.30 AM
Lake Zurich
Kaneland
Harter Middle School
9 - 3
11.30 AM
Woodstock
Stevenson
Stevenson High School
9 - 3
11.30 AM
Riverside Brookfield
Buffalo Grove
Emmerich East Field
9 - 3
11.30 AM
Wisconsin
Lake Villa Township
Lake Villa Township Park
9 - 3
11.30 AM
Round Lake
Waukegan
Weiss Field
9 - 3
11.30 AM
North Side
Zion Benton
Jr.ZeeBees Field @Pearce Campus
9 - 3
12.30 PM
Barrington
Kenosha
Ameche Field
9 - 3
1.00 PM
Berwyn
Des Plaines
Maine West High School
9 - 3
2.00 PM
Rolling Meadows
Central
Panther Field
9 - 3
5.30 PM
Barrington
Lake Villa Township
Lake Villa Township Park
WEEK 3
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
9 - 9
11.00 AM
East Aurora
North Chicago
North Chicago High School
9 - 9
4.30 PM
Lake Villa Township
Cary
Cary Junior High
9 - 9
7.00 PM
Kenosha
Warren
Warren High School
9 - 9
7.00 PM
Elk Grove Village
Rolling Meadows
Rolling Meadows High School
9 - 9
7.30 PM
Huntley
Libertyville
Butler Lake Park
9 - 9
7.30 PM
Buffalo Grove
Crystal Lake
Lippold Park
9 - 10
10.30 AM
Kaneland
Central
Panther Field
9 - 10
10.30 AM
Mount Prospect
Deerfield/HP
Deerfield High School
9 - 10
10.30 AM
Lake Villa Township
Mundelein
Behm Field
9 - 10
11.00 AM
Barrington
McHenry
McHenry Township Park
9 - 10
11.00 AM
Lake Zurich
Cary
Cary Junior High
9 - 10
11.00 AM
North Shore
Woodstock
Emricson Park
9 - 10
11.00 AM
Evanston
Waukegan
Weiss Field
9 - 10
11.30 AM
Grayslake
Riverside Brookfield
Riverside Brookfield HS
9 - 10
12.00 PM
Stevenson
Glenview
Glenbrook South HS
9 - 10
12.30 PM
Wisconsin
Lake Forest
Lake Forest High School
9 - 10
1.30 PM
Schaumburg
North Side
St Ignatious College Prep
9 - 10
2.00 PM
Prairie Ridge
Berwyn
Morton West High School
9 - 10
2.00 PM
Barrington
Des Plaines
Maine West High School
9 - 10
3.00 PM
Zion Benton
Northbrook
William Lutz Stadium
9 - 10
4.30 PM
Grant
North Side
DePaul College Prep
9 - 10
6.00 PM
Round Lake
Warren
Warren High School
WEEK 4
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
9 - 16
2.30 PM
Glenview
Wisconsin
Park Panther Field
9 - 16
3.30 PM
Schaumburg
Rolling Meadows
Rolling Meadows High School
9 - 16
4.00 PM
Cary
Barrington
Barrington High School
9 - 16
5.30 PM
North Chicago
Elk Grove Village
Community Athletics Fields
9 - 16
7.30 PM
Stevenson
Libertyville
Butler Lake Park
9 - 17
10.30 AM
Prairie Ridge
North Shore
New Trier High School
9 - 17
11.00 AM
McHenry
Kaneland
Harter Middle School
9 - 17
11.00 AM
Mundelein
Grant
Grant Field of Dreams
9 - 17
11.30 AM
Central
Woodstock
Emricson Park
9 - 17
11.30 AM
Crystal Lake
Northbrook
William Lutz Stadium
9 - 17
11.30 AM
Deerfield/HP
Round Lake
Round Lake Harts Hill
9 - 17
11.30 AM
Lake Villa Township
North Side
DePaul College Prep
9 - 17
12.00 PM
Mount Prospect
Grayslake
Grayslake Aquatic Center
9 - 17
12.30 PM
Huntley
Kenosha
Ameche Field
9 - 17
12.30 PM
Waukegan
Lake Forest
Lake Forest High School
9 - 17
1.00 PM
Lake Villa Township
Riverside Brookfield
Riverside Brookfield HS
9 - 17
2.00 PM
Evanston
Zion Benton
Jr.ZeeBees Field @Pearce Campus
9 - 17
2.30 PM
East Aurora
Berwyn
Morton West High School
9 - 17
3.30 PM
North Side
Buffalo Grove
Emmerich East Field
9 - 17
4.30 PM
Des Plaines
Warren
Warren High School
9 - 17
6.30 PM
Lake Zurich
Warren
Warren High School
9 - 17
7.00 PM
Cary
Barrington
Barrington High School
WEEK 5
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
9 - 23
10.30 AM
McHenry
Huntley
Marlowe Middle School
9 - 23
11.00 AM
Zion Benton
Wisconsin
Park Panther Field
9 - 23
11.30 AM
Stevenson
Central
Panther Field
9 - 23
4.00 PM
Crystal Lake
Mount Prospect
Melas Park
9 - 23
4.00 PM
Waukegan
Rolling Meadows
Rolling Meadows High School
9 - 23
4.30 PM
Schaumburg
Cary
Cary Junior High
9 - 23
6.00 PM
Kaneland
Libertyville
Butler Lake Park
9 - 23
7.00 PM
Grant
Riverside Brookfield
Riverside Brookfield HS
9 - 24
10.30 AM
Warren
Barrington
Barrington High School
9 - 24
10.30 AM
North Shore
North Side
DePaul College Prep
9 - 24
10.30 AM
Buffalo Grove
Lake Villa Township
Lake Villa Township Park
9 - 24
10.30 AM
Prairie Ridge
Lake Zurich
Lake Zurich High School
9 - 24
11.00 AM
Kenosha
Cary
Cary Junior High
9 - 24
11.00 AM
Woodstock
Glenview
Glenbrook South HS
9 - 24
11.00 AM
Mundelein
Grayslake
Grayslake Central High School
9 - 24
11.00 AM
Northbrook
Deerfield/HP
Deerfield High School
9 - 24
11.30 AM
Des Plaines
East Aurora
East Aurora High School
9 - 24
11.30 AM
Elk Grove Village
Berwyn
Morton West High School
9 - 24
12.30 PM
Round Lake
Lake Forest
Lake Forest High School
9 - 24
2.30 PM
Evanston
North Side
Maradona Field
9 - 24
4.30 PM
North Chicago
Lake Villa Township
Lake Villa Township Park
9 - 24
6.00 PM
Warren
Barrington
Barrington High School
WEEK 6
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
10 - 1
10.30 AM
Kaneland
Huntley
Huntley High School
10 - 1
10.30 AM
North Shore
Stevenson
Stevenson High School
10 - 1
10.30 AM
Deerfield/HP
Barrington
Barrington High School
10 - 1
10.30 AM
Evanston
Warren
Warren High School
10 - 1
11.00 AM
Cary
McHenry
McHenry High School
10 - 1
11.00 AM
Prairie Ridge
Glenview
Glenbrook South HS
10 - 1
11.00 AM
Lake Forest
Northbrook
William Lutz Stadium
10 - 1
11.00 AM
Zion Benton
Buffalo Grove
Emmerich East Field
10 - 1
11.30 AM
Cary
Round Lake
Round Lake Harts Hill
10 - 1
2.00 PM
North Side
Kenosha
Ameche Field
10 - 1
2.30 PM
Woodstock
Waukegan
Weiss Field
10 - 1
2.30 PM
Wisconsin
Grant
Round Lake Harts Hill
10 - 1
3.30 PM
Riverside Brookfield
North Side
DePaul College Prep
10 - 1
6.00 PM
Libertyville
Warren
Warren High School
9 - 30
10.30 AM
East Aurora
Schaumburg
Veterans Park
9 - 30
11.00 AM
Crystal Lake
Mundelein
Behm Field
9 - 30
11.30 AM
Lake Villa Township
Grayslake
Grayslake Aquatic Center
9 - 30
1.00 PM
Elk Grove Village
Central
Panther Field
9 - 30
1.30 PM
Berwyn
Rolling Meadows
Rolling Meadows High School
9 - 30
2.30 PM
Lake Villa Township
Mount Prospect
Melas Park
9 - 30
3.00 PM
North Chicago
Des Plaines
Maine West High School
9 - 30
7.30 PM
Lake Zurich
Barrington
Barrington High School
WEEK 7
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
10 - 7
10.30 AM
Berwyn
North Chicago
North Chicago High School
10 - 7
1.30 PM
Barrington
Schaumburg
Veterans Park
10 - 7
2.30 PM
Waukegan
Wisconsin
Park Panther Field
10 - 7
3.30 PM
North Side
Elk Grove Village
Community Athletics Fields
10 - 8
10.30 AM
Kenosha
McHenry
McHenry Township Park
10 - 8
10.30 AM
Glenview
North Side
DePaul College Prep
10 - 8
10.30 AM
Mount Prospect
Buffalo Grove
Emmerich East Field
10 - 8
11.00 AM
Libertyville
Lake Zurich
Lake Zurich High School
10 - 8
11.00 AM
Central
North Shore
New Trier High School
10 - 8
12.00 PM
Round Lake
Northbrook
William Lutz Stadium
10 - 8
12.30 PM
Deerfield/HP
Zion Benton
Zion Benton High School
10 - 8
1.30 PM
Lake Villa Township
Kaneland
Harter Middle School
10 - 8
2.00 PM
Grayslake
Crystal Lake
Lippold Park
10 - 8
2.00 PM
Evanston
Lake Forest
Lake Forest High School
10 - 8
2.30 PM
Barrington
Mundelein
Behm Field
10 - 8
2.30 PM
Des Plaines
Riverside Brookfield
Riverside Brookfield HS
10 - 8
2.30 PM
Cary
East Aurora
East Aurora High School
10 - 8
3.00 PM
Lake Villa Township
Grant
Grant Field of Dreams
10 - 8
4.00 PM
Woodstock
Warren
Warren High School
10 - 8
7.00 PM
Huntley
Warren
Warren High School
10 - 10
7.00 PM
Stevenson
Rolling Meadows
Rolling Meadows High School
10 - 11
6.00 PM
Cary
Prairie Ridge
Lippold Park
WEEK 8
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
10 - 14
12.00 PM
Zion Benton
Lake Zurich
Knox Park
10 - 14
12.30 PM
North Side
Woodstock
Woodstock High School
10 - 14
12.30 PM
Des Plaines
Lake Villa Township
Lake Villa Township Park
10 - 14
4.00 PM
Grayslake
Rolling Meadows
Rolling Meadows High School
10 - 14
5.00 PM
North Chicago
Round Lake
Round Lake High School
10 - 14
6.00 PM
Barrington
Crystal Lake
Lippold Park
10 - 14
6.30 PM
Wisconsin
Elk Grove Village
Community Athletics Fields
10 - 15
10.00 AM
Warren
Waukegan
Weiss Field
10 - 15
10.30 AM
Cary
Kaneland
Harter Middle School
10 - 15
10.30 AM
Mount Prospect
Grant
Grant Field of Dreams
10 - 15
10.30 AM
Northbrook
Glenview
Glenbrook South HS
10 - 15
11.00 AM
Barrington
North Shore
New Trier High School
10 - 15
11.30 AM
Huntley
Lake Villa Township
Lake Villa Township Park
10 - 15
11.30 AM
Schaumburg
Berwyn
Morton West High School
10 - 15
11.30 AM
Riverside Brookfield
Deerfield/HP
Wolters Field
10 - 15
12.00 PM
Mundelein
Prairie Ridge
Prairie Ridge High School
10 - 15
12.00 PM
Central
Evanston
Lazier Field
10 - 15
12.30 PM
Buffalo Grove
Lake Forest
Lake Forest High School
10 - 15
2.30 PM
McHenry
East Aurora
East Aurora High School
10 - 15
2.30 PM
Warren
North Side
DePaul College Prep
10 - 15
3.00 PM
Cary
Stevenson
Stevenson High School
10 - 15
5.00 PM
Libertyville
Kenosha
Ameche Field
WEEK 9
DATE
TIME
AWAY
HOME
FIELD
10 - 21
2.00 PM
Northbrook
Elk Grove Village
Community Athletics Fields
10 - 21
2.30 PM
Schaumburg
Des Plaines
Maine West High School
10 - 21
2.30 PM
Warren
Wisconsin
Park Panther Field
10 - 21
2.30 PM
Central
Cary
Cary Junior High
10 - 21
3.30 PM
Stevenson
Lake Villa Township
Lake Villa Township Park
10 - 21
6.00 PM
McHenry
Crystal Lake
Lippold Park
10 - 21
7.00 PM
North Shore
Huntley
Huntley High School
10 - 21
7.00 PM
Mount Prospect
Libertyville
Butler Lake Park
10 - 21
7.00 PM
Grayslake
Barrington
Barrington High School
10 - 22
10.30 AM
Buffalo Grove
Mundelein
Behm Field
10 - 22
10.30 AM
Kenosha
Kaneland
West Aurora High School
10 - 22
10.30 AM
Lake Forest
Cary
Cary Junior High
10 - 22
10.30 AM
Riverside Brookfield
Glenview
Glenbrook South HS
10 - 22
10.30 AM
Warren
North Side
DePaul College Prep
10 - 22
10.30 AM
Prairie Ridge
Woodstock
Emricson Park
10 - 22
10.30 AM
Rolling Meadows
North Chicago
North Chicago High School
10 - 22
10.30 AM
North Side
Waukegan
Weiss Field
10 - 22
11.30 AM
Barrington
Berwyn
Morton West High School
10 - 22
1.00 PM
Zion Benton
Round Lake
Round Lake Harts Hill
10 - 22
2.30 PM
Lake Zurich
Lake Villa Township
Lake Villa Township Park
10 - 22
3.00 PM
East Aurora
Grant
Grant Field of Dreams
10 - 22
3.00 PM
Deerfield/HP
Evanston
Lazier Field