5A
1. Lake Zurich
2. Crystal Lake
3. Buffalo Grove

4. Huntley
5. Antioch
6. Kenosha

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
2. Crystal Lake (20)
6. Kenosha (6)   2. Crystal Lake (24)
  3. Buffalo Grove (16)  
3. Buffalo Grove (26)  
 
  2. Crystal Lake
5. Antioch (6)  
  5. Antioch (0)  
4. Huntley (0)   1. Lake Zurich (0)
1. Lake Zurich (12)

 

4A
1. BANA
2. Lake Villa
3. North Side

4. Warren
5. Mount Prospect
6. Libertyville

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
1. BANA (13)
6. Libertyville (22)   1. BANA (7)
  6. Libertyville (0)  
3. North Side (0)  
 
  4. Warren
5. Mount Prospect (0)  
  4. Warren (26)  
4. Warren (28)   4. Warren (20)
2. Lake Villa (14)

 

3A
1. Prairie Ridge
2. Waukegan
3. Oak Park

4. East Aurora
5. Wauconda
6. Grant

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
2. Waukegan (0)
6. Grant (0)   3. Oak Park (22)
  3. Oak Park (19)  
3. Oak Park (26)  
 
  3. Oak Park
5. Wauconda (6) OT1  
  4. East Aurora (0)  
4. East Aurora (13) OT1   1. Prairie Ridge (0)
1. Prairie Ridge (26)

 

2A
1. Woodstock
2. North Shore
3. Lake Forest

4. Cary
5. Schaumburg
6. Barrington

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
1. Woodstock (12)
6. Barrington (12)   1. Woodstock (0)
  6. Barrington (6)  
3. Lake Forest (0)  
 
  4. Cary
5. Schaumburg (13)  
  4. Cary (28)  
4. Cary (30)   4. Cary (28)
2. North Shore (14)

 

1A
1. North Side U
2. Zion
3. South Elgin

4. Mundelein
5. Riverside Brookfield
6. Grayslake

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
2. Zion (0)
6. Grayslake (7)   3. South Elgin (13)
  3. South Elgin (7)  
3. South Elgin (20)  
 
  3. South Elgin
5. Riverside Brookfield (14)  
  4. Mundelein (6)  
4. Mundelein (33)   1. North Side U (7)
1. North Side U (34)