5A
1. Barrington
2. Kenosha
3. Elgin

4. Libertyville
5. Cary
6. Kaneland

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
2. Kenosha (6)
6. Kaneland (0)   3. Elgin (18)
  3. Elgin (7)  
3. Elgin (25)  
 
  1. Barrington
5. Cary (0)  
  4. Libertyville (0)  
4. Libertyville (18)   1. Barrington (19)
1. Barrington (6)

 

4A
1. Woodstock
2. Warren
3. North Shore

4. Lake Villa
5. Crystal Lake
6. Wauconda

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
1. Woodstock (13)
6. Wauconda (7)   1. Woodstock (0) OT1
  6. Wauconda (0)  
3. North Shore (6)  
 
  4. Lake Villa
5. Crystal Lake (6)  
  4. Lake Villa (21)  
4. Lake Villa (26)   4. Lake Villa (6) OT1
2. Warren (12)

 

3A
1. Oak Park
2. Kaneland U
3. WKC

4. Waukegan
5. Huntley
6. Antioch

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
2. Kaneland U (0)
6. Antioch (0)   3. WKC (13)
  3. WKC (14)  
3. WKC (7)  
 
  3. WKC
5. Huntley (6)  
  4. Waukegan (13)  
4. Waukegan (12)   4. Waukegan (6)
1. Oak Park (0)

 

2A
1. North Chicago
2. Riverside Brookfield
3. South Elgin

4. East Aurora
5. McHenry
6. Zion

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
1. North Chicago (12)
6. Zion (20)   1. North Chicago (31)
  6. Zion (6)  
3. South Elgin (6)  
 
  1. North Chicago
5. McHenry (19)  
  5. McHenry (7)  
4. East Aurora (0)   5. McHenry (7)
2. Riverside Brookfield (6)

 

1A
1. Zion Black
2. North Shore U
3. Buffalo Grove

4. North Side
5. Mundelein
6. Schaumburg

Second round:
Highest seed plays the lowest seed
1 will play the lowest rank seed winner of first round
2 will play the second to lowest winner of the first round
2. North Shore U (6)
6. Schaumburg (6)   3. Buffalo Grove (14)
  3. Buffalo Grove (26)  
3. Buffalo Grove (17)  
 
  3. Buffalo Grove
5. Mundelein (6)  
  4. North Side (19)  
4. North Side (12)   4. North Side (0)
1. Zion Black (6)